ENDORSEMENTS

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/endorse-WP.jpg
https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/Baltimore-Sun-640x102.png
https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/MLCV-2.jpg
https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/CAPAD-Logo.jpg
https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/Senator-Barbara-Mikulski-1.jpg

FORMER SENATORBarbara Mikulski

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/jack-young.jpg

FORMER BALTIMORE MAYORBernard C. "Jack" Young

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/Susan-Lee.jpg

SENATE MAJORITY WHIP, District 16Susan Lee

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Loretta-Johnson.jpg

SECRETARY-TREASURER EMERITUS, AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERSLoretta Johnson

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/Nancy-K-Kopp.jpg

FORMER STATE TREASURERNancy K. Kopp

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/GovernorParrisGlendening-1.jpg

FORMER GOVERNORParris Glendening

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Maggie-McIntosh-2.jpg

DELEGATE (District 43, Baltimore City)Maggie McIntosh

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/regina-boyce-2.jpg

DELEGATE (District 43, Baltimore City)Regina T. Boyce

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Mark-Conway.jpg

BALTIMORE CITY COUNCILMANMark Conway

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Jud-Ashman.jpg

GAITHERSBURG MAYORJud Ashman

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/Gardner-1.jpeg

FREDERICK COUNTY EXECUTIVEJan Gardner

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Robbyn-Lewis.jpg

DELEGATE (District 46, Baltimore City) Robbyn Lewis

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/Mary-Ellen-Barbera.jpg

RETIRED COURT OF APPEALS CHIEF JUDGEMary Ellen Barbera

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Carl-Jackson.jpg

DELEGATE (District 8, Baltimore County)Carl Jackson

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/EMILYs-List.jpg

Emily's List

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/International-Federation-of-Professional-and-Technical-Engineers-1-1.jpg

International Federation of Professional and Technical Engineers

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/Teamsters-small.jpg

Teamsters Joint Council No. 62

https://www.katieformd.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/LSPC.jpg

Lower Shore Progressive Caucus

Former Federal Officials

Former Congresswoman Beverly Byron (MD-6)

Former Congressman Mike Barnes (MD-8)

Community Leaders

Lorretta Johnson-American Federation of Teachers (Secretary-Treasurer Emeritus)

Maria Martinez- Retired CEO & Community Advocate

Samay Kindra- Community Leader Baltimore County

Democratic Clubs

Cecil County United Democratic Club

Central Baltimore County Democratic Club

Columbia Democratic Club

Ellicott City & Western Howard County Democratic Club

North Baltimore County Democratic Club

Southwest Baltimore County Democratic Club

11 past presidents of the Women’s Democratic Club of Montgomery County

  • Anne Healy
  • Susan Messitte
  • Daphne Bloomberg
  • Rebecca Kahlenberg
  • Carole Brand
  • Jane Merkin
  • Beth Tomasello
  • Linda Kolko
  • Fran Rothstein
  • Diana Conway
  • Leslie Milano

National Figures

Former President of Planned Parenthood Cecile Richards

Former Governor of Puerto Rico Alejandro García Padilla

State Senators

Senate Majority Leader Nancy King (District 39, Montgomery County)

State Senator Ronald Young (District 3, Frederick County)

State Senator Kathy Klausmeier (District 8, Baltimore County)

Senator Katie Fry Hester (District 9, Carroll & Howard Counties)

Former State Senator Ed Kasemeyer (District 12, Baltimore and Howard Counties)

State Delegates

House Majority Leader Eric Luedtke (District 14, Montgomery County)

Delegate Karen Lewis Young (District 3A, Frederick County)

Delegate Carl Jackson (District 8, Baltimore County)

Delegate Courtney Watson (District 9B, Carroll and Howard Counties)

Delegate Dana Stein (District 11, Baltimore County)

Delegate Lisa Belcastro (District 11, Baltimore County)

Delegate Eric Ebersole (District 12, Baltimore and Howard Counties)

Delegate Shane Pendergrass (District 13, Howard County)

Delegate Anne Kaiser (District 14, Montgomery County)

Delegate Ariana Kelly (District 16, Montgomery County)

Delegate Sara Love (District 16, Montgomery County)

Delegate Julie Palakovich Carr (District 17, Montgomery County)

Delegate Jim Gilchrist (District 17, Montgomery County)

Delegate Bonnie Cullison (District 19, Montgomery County)

Delegate Vaughn Stewart (District 19, Montgomery County)

Delegate Ned Carey (District 31A, Anne Arundel County)

Delegate Lesley Lopez (District 39, Montgomery County)

Delegate Cathi Forbes (District 42A, Baltimore County)

Delegate Michele Guyton (District 42B, Baltimore County)

Delegate Maggie McIntosh (District 43, Baltimore City)

Delegate Regina T. Boyce (District 43, Baltimore City)

Delegate Sheila Ruth (District 44B, Baltimore County)

Delegate Patrick Young (District 44B, Baltimore County)

Delegate Robbyn Lewis (District 46, Baltimore City)

Former Delegate Sue Hecht (District 3A, Frederick County)

Former Delegate Galen Clagett (District 3A, Frederick County)

Former Delegate Todd Schuler (District 8, Baltimore County)

Former Delegate Bill Bronrott (District 16, Montgomery County)

Former Delegate Mary-Dulany James (District 34A, Harford and Cecil Counties)

County Officials

Baltimore County Councilman Tom Quirk (District 1)

Baltimore County Councilman Israel “Izzy” Patoka (District 2)

Baltimore County Councilwoman Cathy Bevins (District 6)

Baltimore County Sheriff R. Jay Fisher

Frederick County Council President M.C. Keegan-Ayer (District 3)

Frederick County Councilman Jerry Donald (District 1)

Harford County Councilman Andre Johnson (District A)

Former Baltimore County Councilman Samuel Moxley (District 1)

Former Baltimore County Executive Dennis Rasmussen

Former Baltimore County Executive Don Mohler

Former Baltimore County Executive James T. Smith

Former Howard County Executive Elizabeth “Liz” Bobo

Municipal/City Officials

Gaithersburg Mayor Jud Ashman

Gaithersburg City Councilman Ryan Spiegel

Baltimore City Councilman Mark Conway (District 4)

Baltimore City Councilman Issac “Yitzy” Schleifer (District 5)

Baltimore City Councilman Eric Costello (District 11)

Baltimore City Councilwoman Odette Ramos (District 14)

Havre de Grace Councilman Jason Robertson

Howard County Councilmember Liz Walsh (District 1)

Salisbury City Councilwoman Michele Gregory (District 4)

Former Baltimore City Councilwoman Rikki Spector (District 5)

Frederick Mayor Michael O’Connor

Pocomoke City Councilman Todd J. Nock

Smithsburg Mayor Donald Souders

Former Rockville Mayor Susan Hoffmann

Hagerstown Mayor Emily Keller

DONATE

Join Katie’s campaign as a Founding Donor!

If you’ve saved your payment information with ActBlue Express, your donation will go through immediately.

Katie Curran O'Malley for Maryland, Martin F. Cadogan, Treasurer